MICROSENS, La Gammme des Produits industriels

Industrial Ethernet - Entry Line Switches - 8 and 5 Port Fast Ethernet Switches

The IP protocol has already left the office environment and is going to all remaining communication areas. Industrial Ethernet has become a reality, allowing the reliable use of Ethernet components in harsh environments. Due to the growing number of applications the market requires simple, reliable and costeffective products.
General Features
• Robust design for harsh environments
• 12V - 48V DC redundant power supply
• Designed for 35 mm DIN-rails
• Metal housing
• Extended temperature range (-10ºC to +60ºC)
• IP-30 protection class
• Extremely cost-effective

• Fast Ethernet layer 2 switch according to IEEE802.3u
• Flow control
• Surge protection
• Power fault alarm relay

 

MS655100 Fast Ethernet Bridge 1x10/100TX 1x100FX, Multimode 1300nm SC, ext. power supply or via USB, 1 x RJ-45, 2 x SC
MS655140 Fast Ethernet Bridge 1x10/100TX 1x100FX, Multimode 1300nm ST, ext. power supply or via USB, 1 x RJ-45, 2 x ST

 

5 Port Fast Ethernet Switches with Fiber Ports

• Fast Ethernet layer 2 switch according to IEEE802.3
• Flow control
• Surge protection
• Power fault alarm relay

 

MS655102 Fast Ethernet Switch, 4x 10/100Base-TX, 1x 100Base-FX, MM, SC
MS655104 Fast Ethernet Switch, 4x 10/100Base-TX, 1x 100Base-FX, SM, 30 km, SC
MS655122 Fast Ethernet Switch, 4x 10/100Base-TX, 2x 100Base-FX, MM, SC
MS655124 Fast Ethernet Switch, 4x 10/100Base-TX, 2x 100Base-FX, SM, 30 km, SC

 

5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP-Slot

• Gigabit Ethernet layer 2 switch according to IEEE802.3
• Flow control
• Surge protection
• Power fault alarm relay
• SFP-slot for 1000Base-X

 

MS655201 Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4x 10/100/1000Base-T, 1x SFP-slot

 

8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP-Slots

• Gigabit Ethernet layer 2 switch according to IEEE802.3
• Flow control
• Surge protection
• Power fault alarm relay
• SFP-slot for 100Base-x/1000Base-X (dual speed)

 

MS655210 Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8x 10/100/1000Base-T, 2x SFP-slot (dual media)

 

Fast and Gigabit Ethernet Bridging Converter

• Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet converter
• Auto negotiation for speed and duplex mode
• Copper port supports auto MDI/MDIX
• Link Through function integrated
• SFP-slot for 1000Base-X

 

MS655060 Fast Ethernet Bridging Converter, 1x 10/100Base-TX, 1x 100Base-FX, MM, SC
MS655062 Fast Ethernet Bridging Converter, 1x 10/100Base-TX, 1x 100Base-FX, SM, 30 km, SC
MS655099 Gigabit Ethernet Bridging Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T, 1x SFP-slot

 

Ethernet Device Server RS-232/422/485

The Device Server allows fast and easy Ethernet network connection of serial devices with RS-232/422/485 interfaces. The use is universal and independent of the type of serial interface. For the transmission the IP protocol is used. For the connection to the Ethernet network the device has one RJ-45 port (10/100Base-TX) or fiber uplink (100Base-FX).
• RS-232/422/485 to Ethernet (IP)
• Windows Utility for discovery, configuration and monitoring
• Max. data rate up to 460.8 Kbps
• Virtual COM, TCP Server, TCP Client connections
• Network connection via 10/100TX or 100FX fiber Interface

 

MS655400 Ethernet Device Server, 1x RS-232 /422 /485, 2x 10/100Base-TX
MS655401 Ethernet Device Server, 1x RS-232 /422 /485, 1x 100Base-FX, Multimode 1310nm, SC

 

Industrial Power Supplies

Increasing mobility also increases the importance of connecting notebooks in company-wide local networks. Using the new PCMCIA network card with fiber connection, you can integrate all the terminals directly into fiber networks (FTTD) with a PCMCIA 2.x compatible slot. Network connection is made using duplex fibers with either SC or ST connectors. The adapter is fully compatible to IEEE 802.3u (100Base-FX). We also supply drivers for all standard operating systems. The full duplex/half duplex operating mode can also be configured via software. The PCMCIA adapter is easy to install and manage.
• Compact design, dongle-less
• IEEE 802.3u, PCMCIA Rel. 2.x, JEIDA 4.x conform
• Multimode versions with SC or ST connectors
• Single Mode versions with 20/40/60km capability, SC connector
• Drivers for all standard operating systems
• LEDs display Link/Activity, Full Duplex and Collision

 

MS700420 DIN-rail power supply 24 Watt 24 V / 1.0 A, wide range input 85-264 VAC, 85..375 VDC, In: 3-pin, Out: 2-pin
MS700421 DIN-rail power supply 60 Watt 24 V / 2.5 A, wide range input 85-264 VAC, 85..375 VDC, In: 3-pin, Out: 5-pin
MS700422 DIN-rail power supply 120 Watt 24 V / 5.0 A, wide range input 85-264 VAC, 85..375 VDC, In: 3-pin, Out: 5-pin
MS700434 DC/DC DIN-rail power supply 24 Watt 24 V / 1.0 A, wide range input 18-75 V DC, In: 3-pin, Out: 2-pin